Awards

Victorian Brown Swiss

On Farm Challenge 2017

Full Results

 

 

 

 

Judge: Colin Daley

Class 1:   Heifer (uncalved) – 12 entries

  1. Dusty Road Nike Farina 5696 – Leah Dickson – Junior Champion
  2. Dryfesdale Mark Lemon – Josefski Family – Reserve Junior Champion
  3. Kit Bosephus Odessa – Kit Davidson
  4. Sherbrooke Onslo Olga – Brown Family
  5. Tandara Biver Sarajevo 125 – Ben Govett
  6. Dusty Road Vivid Ghost – Leah Dickson

Class 2:  2yo in milk or dry (must have calved once) born after 2015 – 19 entries

  1. Tandara Bosephus Lunda 251 – Ben Govett – Intermediate Champion
  2. Tandara Bosephus Sarajevo 121 – Ben Govett
  3. Linderlan Bosephus Heidie – Brown Family
  4. Tandara Payssli Amy 185 – Ben Govett
  5. Grasslands Jaguar Jodie – Jennifer Van Rijthoven
  6. Maverick SS Grace – SL & JL Huth

Class 3:  3yo in milk or dry born 2014 – 21 entries

  1. Linderlan Surge Chloe – Brown Family – Reserve Intermediate Champion & Best Udder
  2. Tandara Whiskey Ann Arbor 31 – Ben Govett
  3. Mary’s Zaster Lego- VW & JS Howlett
  4. Grasslands Payssli Jill – Jennifer Van Rijthoven
  5. Sherbrooke Hobbit Bianca – Brown Family
  6. Dryfesdale Powersurge Joelene – Josefski Family

Class 4:  4yo in milk or dry born 2013 – 24 entries

1.Grasslands Zacco Maiden – Jennifer Van Rijthoven

  1. Loxby Nifty Amy – Ray Perkins & Shirleen Evans
  2. Linderlan Surge Tess – Brown Family
  3. Island Rock Zaster Diamond 3754 – D & S Saarikallio
  4. Grasslands Poster Emma – Jennifer Van Rijthoven
  5. Grasslands Zacco Victoria – Jennifer Van Rijthoven

Class 5:  5yo in milk or dry born 2012 – 12 entries

  1. Tandara Denver Sarajevo 96 – Brown Family
  2. Cooltah Baxter Chloe – SL & JL Huth – Equal Reserve Best Udder
  3. Nellies Super Nike – VW & JS Howlett –Equal Reserve Best Udder
  4. Restdown Manchester Nanda – Andrew Burgoine
  5. Tandara Brookings Ann Arbor 29 – Ben Govett
  6. Ercildoune Sagittaire Lunda – SL & JL Huth

Class 6:  6yo in milk or dry born 2011 – 15 entries

  1. Chapple Valley Eddison Cherry – Johnno Jennings –Reserve Senior Champion
  2. Hunterfield Wonderment Alright – Hunterfield Pastoral
  3. Island Rock Zaido Clare 3511 – D & S Saarikallio
  4. Restdown Wonderment Nanda 2 – Andrew Burgoine
  5. Tandara Zasta Lola 33 – Ben Govett
  6. Tandara Vasir Amy 167 – Ben Govett / Dan Bacon

Class 7:  7-8yo in milk or dry born 2010-2009 – 12 entries

  1. Balgarre Vigor Olga – Kit Davidson
  2. Cooltah Vigor Beda – Holburn Park
  3. Lady Eastwood – VW & JS Howlett
  4. Island Rock Zaster Julia 3435 – D & S Saarikallio
  5. Maverick Zadlo Kerry – SL & JL Huth
  6. Grasslands Dynasty Lass – Jennifer Van Rijthoven

Class 8:  9yo Plus in milk or dry born before 2008 – 19 entries

  1. Tandara Jolt Sarajevo 55 – Ben Govett – Senior Champion
  2. Dryfesdale S Fantasia – Josefski Family
  3. Grasslands Senator Maiden – Jennifer Van Rijthoven
  4. Hillside Event Fan – Josefski Family
  5. Strathlea Maifuerst Gabrielle – Brown Family
  6. Grasslands Senator Maiden 2nd – Jennifer Van Rijthoven

Dams Progeny

  1. Josefski family – Dryfesdale S Fantasia & Hillside Event Fan
  2. Tandara – Tandara Vasir Amy 167 & Tandara Blooming Amy 183
  3. Island Rock – Zaster Julia 3435 & Poster Julia 3654
  4. SL & JL HUTH – M Mica Jess & M TD Jasmine
  5. VW & JS Howlett – Lady Eastwood & Lady Eastwood Clubo
  6. Kit Davison – Balgarre Vigor Olga & Kit Jongleur Olga

Sires Progeny

  1. Tandara – Tandara Bosephus Lunda 251 & Sarajevo 121
  2. Linderlan – Linderlan Surge Tess & Chloe
  3. Island Rock – Zaster Diamond 3754 & Eve 3731
  4. Grasslands – Grasslands Zacco Victoria & Sashay
  5. SL & JL Huth – Maverick Peyton Liquer & Fleur
  6. VW & JS Howlett- Mardies Mica & Michelles Mica

Queensland Brown Swiss OFC 2016
Results

Judge: Matt Henry

Class 1-­‐ Under 3 in Milk 10 entries
1. Oakleigh Whisky Lulu 4 (J & N Bradley)
2. Oakleigh Payssli Roby 5 (J & N Bradley)
3. Classic MV Gumby (D & E Brown)
4. River Ridge Goldwyn Extra Dry (R & C Devere)
5. Harrisvale Sirko Gypsea (G & A Harris)

Class 2-­‐ 3-­‐4 in Milk 15 entries
1. Oakleigh Blooming Patsy (J & N Bradley)
2. Mountain View Impact 9 (Radel Family)
3. Mountain View Angel 3 (Radel Family)
4. Harrisvale Julio Sasha (G & A Harris)
5. Elmar Rivaldo Memphis 3402 (D & L Paish)

Class 3-­‐ 4-­‐5 in milk 8 entries
1. Mountain View Velvet 5 (Radel Family)
2. Oakleigh Ace Joel Madonna 4 (J & N Bradley)
3. River Ridge Payssli Corona (R & C Devere)
4. Cooltah Brookings Rene (J & N Bradley)
5. Harrisvale Dynasty Nina (G & A Harris)

Class 4-­‐ 6-­‐7 in Milk 11 entries
1. Oakleigh Vigor Divine (J & N Bradley)
2. Mountain View Lola 4 (Radel Family)
3. Hillside Jackpot Sam (R Huth)
4. Classic Zaster Sham (D & E Brown)
5. Harrisvale Cartzel Brigette (G & A Harris)

Class 5-­‐ 8-­‐10 in Milk 13 entries
1. Melalukea Magnific Jolly (M Thompson)
2. Cooltah Summit Nancy (Bradley & Shibble)
3. River Ridge Polo Fusion (R & C Devere)
4. Elavesor Baxter Mandy (S Childs)
5. Mountain View Daria 3 (Radel Family)

Class 6-­‐ Over 10 in Milk 6 entries
1. Bryanda Swanky Charky (J & N Bradley)
2. Hillside Starine Jolene (R Huth)
3. River Ridge Pedro Extra Dry (R & C Devere)
4. Elavesor Husjet Tracey (S Childs)
5. True Blue Denmark Kelsy (S Taig & K Smit)

Class 7-­‐ Dry Heifer 10 entries
1. Classic Jet Fantasy (D & E Brown)
2. Oakleigh Bonanza Toni (J & N Bradley)
3. Hillside Mandate Misty (R Huth)
4. Harrisvale Charlie Browns Dallas (G & A Harris)
5. Oakleigh Nirvana Kelly 7 (J & N Bradley)

Class 8-­‐ Dry Cow 9 entries
1. Oakleigh Gee (J & N Bradley)
2. Classic Baxter Slinky (D & E Brown)
3. Hillside Indiano J Emma (R Huth)
4. Coolabah J Ladora (J & N Bradley)
5. Mountain View Impact 3 (Radel Family)

Champion Cow and Best Udder-­‐ Oakleigh Vigor Divine (J & N Bradley)

Reserve Champion Cow-­‐ Melalukea Magnific Jolly (M Thompson)